بذر افرا سیاه
بسته 10 عددی
Boxelder Maple Seeds
Acer negundo Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

10 in stock

General Informations

Acer negundo is a species of maple native to North America. In Canada it is commonly known as Manitoba maple and occasionally as elf maple. Box elder, boxelder maple, ash-leaved maple, and maple ash are its most common names in the United States; in the United Kingdom and Ireland it is also known as ashleaf maple.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Sapindales
Family: Sapindaceae
Genus: Acer
Species: Acer negundo

 

 

 

Binomial name
Acer negundo

Synonyms:
Acer californicum var. texanum Pax
Acer fauriei H.Lév. & Vaniot
Acer fraxinifolium Nutt.
Acer fraxinifolium Raf.
Acer lobatum Raf.
Acer negundo subsp. typicum (L.) Wesm.
Acer negundo var. vulgare (L.) Pax
Acer nuttallii (Nieuwl.) Lyon
Acer trifoliatum Raf.
Acer violaceum (Booth ex G.Kirchn.) Simonk.
Negundo aceroides var. violaceum G. Kirchn.
Negundo aceroides subsp. violaceus (Booth ex G. Kirchn.) W.A. Weber
Negundo fraxinifolium var. crispum Loudon
Negundo fraxinifolium var. violaceum Booth ex Loudon
Negundo negundo (L.) H. Karst.
Negundo texanum (Pax) Rydb.
Rulac negundo (L.) Hitchc.

توضیحات فارسی

افرای سیاه نام یک گونه از افرا ها است. این گیاه درختی خزان کننده و با رشد سریع، بومی آمریکای شمالی می‌باشد. برگ‌های این گیاه به صورت مرکب و دارای ۳ تا ۷ برگچه می‌باشد که غالباً به صورت ۳ برگچه ای دیده می‌شود. میوه‌های دی سامار آن با زاویه کم‌تر از ۹۰ درجه بین میوه‌ها، از نکات کلیدی برای شناسایی این گیاه نسبت به سایر انواع افرا می‌باشد. این درخت گزینه ای ایده آل برای فضای سبز در ایران است