بذر شیشه شور بسته 50 عددی Bottlebrush Seeds Callistemon citrinus Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

29 in stock

General Informations

Melaleuca citrina (Syn: Callistemon citrinus), commonly known as red bottlebrush, is a plant in the myrtle family, Myrtaceae and is endemic to New South Wales and Victoria in Australia. (Some Australian state herbaria continue to use the name Callistemon citrinus. Callistemon lanceolatus is an older name.) It is a hardy and adaptable species, common in its natural habitat. It is widely cultivated, not only in Australia, often as a species of Callistemon. It was one of the first Australian plants to be grown outside the country, having been taken to England in 1770 by Joseph Banks. Its showy red flower spikes, present over most of the year in an ideal situation, account for its popularity.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Myrtales
Family: Myrtaceae
Genus: Melaleuca
Species: Melaleuca citrina

 

 

 

Binomial name
Melaleuca citrina

Synonyms:
Metrosideros citrina Curtis
Callistemon lanceolatus (Sm.) Sweet
Callistemon citrinus (Curtis) Skeels

توضیحات فارسی

شیشه شور قرمز گیاهی از خانواده مورد است با گلهای ابریشمی قرمز و برگهای معطر با بوی عمومی خانواده موردیان. گیاهی بسیار مقاوم است که سرما و گرما و خشکی را تحمل میکند