بذر نوئل سیاه
بسته 5 عددی
Black Spruce Seeds
Picea mariana Seeds

تومان۷,۵۰۰

9 in stock

General Informations

Picea mariana, the black spruce, is a North American species of spruce tree in the pine family. It is widespread across Canada, found in all 10 provinces and all 3 Arctic territories. Its range extends into northern parts of the United States: in Alaska, the Great Lakes region, and the upper Northeast. It is a frequent part of the biome known as taiga or boreal forest.

The Latin specific epithet mariana means “of the Virgin Mary”

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pinophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Order: Pinales
Family: Pinaceae
Genus: Picea
Species: Picea mariana

 

 

 

Binomial name
Picea mariana

Synonyms:
Abies denticulata Michx.
Abies mariana Mill.
Abies nigra (Castigl.) Du Roi
Peuce rubra Rich.
Picea brevifolia Peck
Picea ericoides Bean
Picea nigra (Du Roi) Link
Pinus denticulata (Michx) Muhl.
Pinus mariana (Mill.) Du Roi
Pinus marylandica Antoine
Pinus nigra Aiton 1789 not J.F. Arnold 1785

 

 

 

Binomial name
Lycium chinense

Synonyms
Lycium barbarum var. chinense (Mill.) Aiton
Lycium megistocarpum var. ovatum (Poir.) Dunal
Lycium ovatum Poir.
Lycium potaninii Pojark.
Lycium rhombifolium Dippel
Lycium sinense Gren.
Lycium trewianum Roem. & Schult.

توضیحات فارسی

نوئل سیاه ، یک گونه از کاج نوئل بومی آمریکای شمالی و از تیره کاجیان است. این درخت در سراسر کانادا گسترده‌است، در همه ۱۰ استان و هر ۳ قلمرو قطب شمال کانادا یافت می‌شود. محدودهٔ آن به مناطق شمالی ایالات متحده، آلاسکا ،منطقه دریاچه‌های بزرگ و شمال‌شرقی ایالات متحده گسترش می‌یابد.

نام علمی این درخت به زبان لاتین به معنی «مریم مقدس» است