بذر بیریبا
یک عدد بذر
Biriba Fruit Seeds
Rollinia deliciosa Seeds

تومان۱۰,۰۰۰

در انبار موجود نمی باشد

شناسه محصول: Rollinia deliciosa Seeds دسته: , ,

توضیحات

Rollinia deliciosa is one of our exceptions in classification
Rollinia deliciosa must be in Rollinia Genus but we put it in Annona Genus , it’s a exception but not a mistake.
this is only for simple classification in our site and it’s not scientific

General Informations

Rollinia deliciosa is a species of flowering plant in the custard-apple family, Annonaceae, that is native to tropical South America. It is cultivated for its edible fruits, commonly known as biribá or wild sugar-apple, throughout the world’s tropics and subtropics.
Biribá is a fast-growing, flood-tolerant, sun-loving tropical tree, with leaves up to 35 cm long. It can reach a height of 4–15 m (13–49 ft), which can bear fruit from seed within 3 years. The fruit is large, conical or round, green when unripe, ripening to yellow. Its surface is covered with soft spines or protuberances which bruise and blacken with handling, giving it an unappealing appearance. This delicacy, together with a shelf life of less than a week, has limited its commercial cultivation. However, it is an increasingly popular tree for homestead cultivation in tropical areas.

The fruit pulp is very soft and sweet, tasting somewhat like a lemon meringue pie. Some reports of the flavor are extremely favorable, others more moderate. It is generally eaten out of the hand, though some chefs have used it for cooking, and wine has been made out of it in Brazil.

Propagation is usually by seeds, which can remain viable for 2 years kept dry and in the dark.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Magnoliids
Order: Magnoliales
Family: Annonaceae
Genus: Rollinia
Species: Rollinia deliciosa

Binomial name:
Rollinia deliciosa

Synonyms:
Annona mucosa Jacq.
Annona sieberi A. DC.
Rollinia mucosa (Jacq.) Baill.
Rollinia orthopetala A. DC.

توضیحات فارسی

بیریبا گونه ای درخت از خانواده آنوناسه یا شوگر اپل ها هست که بومی برزیل است و  بخاطر میوه هایش کاشته میشود
میوه ها طعم لذیذی دارند بافت خامه ای نرم همراه با طعم ترش لیمو و شیرینی جالبی دارد