بذر نخل بتل
بسته یک عددی
Betel Palm Seeds
Areca catechu Seeds

تومان۱۵,۰۰۰

15 in stock

General Informations

Areca catechu is a species of palm which grows in much of the tropical Pacific, Asia, and parts of east Africa. The species has many common names including the areca palm, areca nut palm, betel palm, Indian nut. In English this palm is called the betel tree because its fruit, the areca nut, is often chewed along with the betel leaf, a leaf from a vine of the family Piperaceae.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Monocots
Clade: Commelinids
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Genus: Areca
Species: Areca catechu

Binomial name:
Areca catechu

Synonyms:
Areca faufel Gaertn.
Areca hortensis Lour.
Areca cathechu Burm.f.
Sublimia areca Comm. ex Mart.
Areca himalayana Griff. ex H.Wendl.
Areca nigra Giseke ex H.Wendl.
Areca macrocarpa Becc.

توضیحات فارسی

نخل بتل گونه ای از نخل ها است که مردم محلی دانه های آن را میخورند