بذر نخل سالاک گرد
بسته یک عددی
Bali Salak Palm Seeds
Salacca zalacca Seeds

تومان۱۲,۰۰۰

4 in stock

General Informations

Salak (Salacca zalacca) is a species of palm tree (family Arecaceae) native to Java and Sumatra in Indonesia. It is cultivated in other regions of Indonesia as a food crop, and reportedly naturalized in Bali, Lombok, Timor, Maluku, and Sulawesi.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Monocots
(unranked): Commelinids
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Genus: Salacca
Species: Salacca zalacca

Binomial name
Salacca zalacca

Synonyms:
Calamus zalacca Gaertn.
Salacca edulis Reinw.
Salacca rumphii Wall.
Salacca blumeana Mart.
Calamus salakka Willd. ex Steud.
Salacca edulis var. amboinensis Becc.
Salacca zalacca var. amboinensis (Becc.) Mogea

توضیحات فارسی

نخل سالاک گونه ای نخل با میوه های خوراکی خوشمزه است. میوه ها طبعی گرم از نظر طب سنتی دارند و طعمی شبیه میوه های استوایی و طعمی بسیار قوی دارد