بذر پیچ نیلوفر آلامو
بسته 5 عددی
Alamo Vine Seeds
Merremia dissecta Seeds

تومان۵,۰۰۰

10 in stock

Description

Merremia dissecta is one of our exceptions in classification
Merremia dissecta must be in Merremia Genus but we put it in Ipomoea Genus , it’s a exception but not a mistake.
this is only for simple classification in our site and it’s not scientific

General Informations

Alamo vine is a very attractive twining climber of the morning glory family. It has white flowers with purple burgundy centers and the dark green foliage is intricately divided. The brown seed pods are interesting, resembling flowers themselves. Can be very aggressive.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Asterids
Order: Solanales
Family: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Merremia
Species: Merremia dissecta

 

 

 

Binomial name:
Merremia dissecta

Synonyms:
Ipomoea dissecta
Ipomoea sinuata
Convolvulus dissectus
Operculina dissecta

توضیحات فارسی

پیچ نیلوفر آلامو گونه ای بسیار زیبا از پیچ نیلوفر است که برگ های پنج لوبی با کنگره های زیبایی دارد. گلها سفید رنگ با گلوی ارغوانی یا صورتی هستند میوه ها یا غلاف بذرها زرد و قهوه ای و درشت هستند و خود زیبایی خاصی دارند. در کل به نظر من یکی از پیچ نیلوفر های خاص و زیبا است که شمل برگها به تنهایی زیبایی خاصی دارد