بذر گل خوراکی آگاتی
بسته 5 عددی بذر
Agati Flower Seeds
Sesbania grandiflora Seeds

تومان۱۵,۰۰۰

9 in stock

General Informations

Sesbania grandiflora (syn. Aeschynomene grandiflora, Agati grandiflora), commonly known as vegetable hummingbird, agati or hummingbird tree, is a small tree in the genus Sesbania.
The flowers of S. grandiflora are eaten as a vegetable in South Asia and Southeast Asia, including Laos, Thailand, Java and Lombok in Indonesia, Vietnam, Maldives Sri Lanka, and the Ilocos Region of the Philippines.
The young pods are also eaten sometimes added to sudhu hodhi or white curry, a widely eaten, thin coconut gravy. In India, this plant is known as agati and both the leaves and the flowers have culinary uses. It is known as Bok phool in West Bengal, India and is eaten after being fried with gram paste.

Additional Informations

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Eudicots
(unranked): Rosids
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Sesbania
Species: Sesbania grandiflora

Binomial name:
Sesbania grandiflora

Synonyms:
Aeschynomene coccinea L.f.
Aeschynomene grandiflora (L.) L.
Agati coccinea (L.f.) Desv.
Agati grandiflora (L.) Desv.
Agati grandiflora var. albiflora Wight & Arn.
Agati grandiflora var. coccinea (L.f.) Wight & Arn.
Coronilla coccinea (L.f.) Willd.
Coronilla grandiflora (L.) Willd.
Coronilla grandiflora Boiss.
Dolichos arborescens G. Don
Dolichos arboreus Forssk.
Emerus grandiflorus (L.) Kuntze
Resupinaria grandiflora (L.) Raf.
Robinia grandiflora L.
Sesban coccinea (L.f.) Poir.
Sesban grandiflora (L.) Poir.
Sesban grandiflorus (L.) Poir.
Sesbania coccinea (L.f.) Pers.

توضیحات فارسی

گل آگاتی گونه ای از خانواده باقلاییان است که گلهای سفید درشت آن به عنوان سبزیجات در شرق آسیا خورده میشود
به صورت خام یا پخته در غذا این گلهای سفید رنگ خورده میشود که کمی طعم شیرین دارد